Skip to content


New computer

all things techy
you never know, might get an answer

Moderator: Edpow1


Postby TEF » Tue Nov 29, 2005 7:36 pm

lol yea... sempron is much slower, 512 mb ram wont get you far..

and also you just say its a grafix card, not how good it is.. could be a frikkin 4200 mx... which is POO

u got ripped
User avatar
TEF
Herr General
 
Posts: 6790
Joined: Fri Jul 25, 2003 10:24 pm
Location: Sweden


Postby Kapten Nordstrom » Tue Nov 29, 2005 9:41 pm

Nah... I can always upgrade it and it was pretty cheap.
Most of my friends say that AMD Sempron 3000+ is a really good one.
User avatar
Kapten Nordstrom
Unteroffizier
 
Posts: 174
Joined: Sun Aug 08, 2004 6:09 pm
Location: Sweden


Postby TEF » Wed Nov 30, 2005 10:04 am

well, they're wrong... try play cod, or download cod2 demo and see how well i goes! [:p]
User avatar
TEF
Herr General
 
Posts: 6790
Joined: Fri Jul 25, 2003 10:24 pm
Location: Sweden


Postby bruhv » Wed Nov 30, 2005 10:12 am

is the graphics onboard? hope the mobo has an agp slot :o
User avatar
bruhv
Oberkommando des Heeres
Oberkommando des Heeres
 
Posts: 154
Joined: Thu Mar 20, 2003 2:04 pm
Location: FOAD


Postby Kapten Nordstrom » Wed Nov 30, 2005 11:44 am

Dunno
User avatar
Kapten Nordstrom
Unteroffizier
 
Posts: 174
Joined: Sun Aug 08, 2004 6:09 pm
Location: Sweden


Postby Kapten Nordstrom » Wed Dec 14, 2005 9:34 pm

I'm posting from my new computer! [:D]
User avatar
Kapten Nordstrom
Unteroffizier
 
Posts: 174
Joined: Sun Aug 08, 2004 6:09 pm
Location: Sweden


Postby TEF » Thu Dec 15, 2005 3:18 pm

tried any games yet? (any fps newer than quake 3)
User avatar
TEF
Herr General
 
Posts: 6790
Joined: Fri Jul 25, 2003 10:24 pm
Location: Sweden

Previous

Return to Board index

Return to Technical Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest